Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay
6 recorded connections shown. Select a record, office or person to follow its source references.
Start with
and connect to
Browse all held record sources
Zoom to read. Drag to explore. Select a connection.
The source record
The source did not record a date for this entry.
- Jurisdiction code
- MO
- Identifier
- HB 2811
- Number
- 2811
- Title
- Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay
- Is law candidate
- true
- Current stage
- referred
- Latest action at
- 2026-05-15T00:00:00+00:00
- Official url
- https://openstates.org/
- Source updated at
- 2026-05-16T02:04:46.568688+00:00
- First seen at
- 2026-08-19T17:11:43.543975+00:00
- Last seen at
- 2026-10-05T09:01:12.958048+00:00
- Metadata
- {}
- Government level
- state
Every link on this map
The same connections as a table, with the reason each one is here.
| Measures | What this connects to | Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay has a recorded connection to Measures. | None |
| HB 2811: Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay | What this connects to | Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay has a recorded connection to HB 2811. | None |
| Missouri 2026 | What this connects to | Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay has a recorded connection to Missouri 2026. | None |
| Missouri | What this connects to | Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay has a recorded connection to Missouri. | None |
| ocd-bill/b90b2abf-fa1b-4e5c-a99d-a5c699ffa7b9 | What this connects to | Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay has a recorded connection to ocd-bill/b90b2abf-fa1b-4e5c-a99d-a5c699ffa7b9. | None |
| Missouri | What this connects to | Authorizes an income tax deduction for certain employee compensation on the first $25,000 received as bonus pay has a recorded connection to Missouri. | None |